All Comments on PRG Reload

Login to comment.
Jason KH
Like · Reply
Turn profit alrdy, mcm a good sign for me
Aaron Musk
I wait for the court case over first, will monitor for now
Like · 1 day · translate
Sam Tao
Better stay on the sidelines first because with all that ongoing legal drama, you never know if the price will suddenly kena whack again
Like · 17 hours · translate
Bryan LHL
Like · Reply
PRG really looking like a gamble now so better wait for clearer signs before throwing in your money
Cyrus
See the main shareholder also can kena trolled like that, better watch carefully first
Like · 1 week · translate
Bluebird Tiong
That one really liddat pattern confirm risky one so better wait and see first before you anyhow jump in.
Like · 6 days · translate
Vee Chet Jin
Like · Reply
The court drama still quite dragging and dragging so better just stay on the sidelines first
Ryan TCY
Can next qr save this company, there's still a light at the end of tunnel
Like · 1 week · translate
Luke Low
Need to see how everything turns out first, hard to judge based on the information available now
Like · 1 week · translate
Kuromi
Like · Reply
Any updates on the feud?
Lee Long Wu
Like · Reply
Not saying a takeover is confirmed ah, but the corporate tussle is definitely getting serious. AGM resolutions were rejected, and there has been pressure to reshape the board. If both sides cannot settle, the next round could get even more interesting
Show more
Alexander
Whoever wins, both Ng and Sheah still need to work with each other because both have significant influence in PRG
Like · 2 weeks · translate
Jason Wan
Dua dua pun ada cable besar so at the end of the day confirm kena shake hand jugak nak settle this mess.
Like · 2 weeks · translate
Jason Ong
1 Like · Reply
So they are bringing this to court now?
Tan Hao Yu
Until the funding, ownership and voting instructions behind the shares are fully explained, the PRG control bid should be treated as a takeover attempt under a serious cloud of unanswered coordination concerns
Like · 3 weeks · translate
Unown Unown
Hostile takeover to be exact
Like · 3 weeks · translate
Kosmos Khuat
Like · Reply
突然announce material litigation. 公司内部纠纷?
jdu
just queue at 0.10 if u really want a piece of cake, so far no reason to go in lah maybe will pay off in the future
Like · 3 weeks · translate
Simon Reyes
I dont know man, not much faith in this especially when their second largest still inside playing drama
Like · 3 weeks · translate
Fabian
Like · Reply
That family keep buying up shares while acting like they hate the management just smells like a classic power grab to take control on the cheap
Ang Ching Yew
This kind of backdoor control play is damn classic because they just want keep their pockets fat, they think investors are all stupid enough to let them consolidate power without paying more money
Like · 1 month · translate
Edmond Khor
time to see through this blatant attempt and tighten our grip
Like · 1 month · translate
HorsePower GTI
1 Like · Reply
wahaha... caught so many water fish🤣
Boy Lim
Like · Reply
此股已死,没有希望啦
Jason Ong
还不至于死,内部纠纷可以解决的话应该还可以翻身的
Like · 1 month · translate